A vs B

Details

Date Time Competition Season
January 9, 2016 1:00 pm Primary League 2015-16

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGOutcome
A312615Win
B111311Loss

A

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward, Goalie1516000100516.001.50000
12Bryce Smith (A)Forward1101000200000000
87Sean HesserForward1000000010000000
25Michele BoardmanDefense1000000030000000
24Greg SmithGoalie1000000002522.407.77710
Lea DonaghyForward1011000300000000
Anthony CaballeroDefense1000000010000000
 Total 76280001553038.481.27710

B

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
88Liam Miller (C)Forward1202000530000000
22John SimkoForward1101000400000000
28Peter HenkelForward1000000000000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Defense1000000030000000
84Patrick HilfertyGoalie1000000001536.003.50001
Hisham MohammedDefense1000000020000000
Eric McGovernForward1022000200000000
2Michael PresloidGoalie1000000001536.006.66600
 Total 83250001183061291.16601

Recap

3 Stars of the Game:
1. Jake Saxton
2. Greg Smith
3. Liam Miller