A vs B

Details

Date Time Competition Season
January 9, 2016 1:00 pm Primary League 2015-16

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGOutcome
A312615Win
B111311Loss

A

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG S% BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward, Goalie15160001050.00516.001.50000
12Bryce Smith (A)Forward1101000250.000000000
87Sean HesserForward10000000010000000
25Michele BoardmanDefense10000000030000000
24Greg SmithGoalie10000000002522.407.77710
Lea DonaghyForward1011000300.000000000
Anthony CaballeroDefense10000000010000000
 Total 76280001510053038.481.27710

B

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG S% BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
88Liam Miller (C)Forward12020005030000000
22John SimkoForward11010004000000000
28Peter HenkelForward10000000000000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Defense10000000030000000
84Patrick HilfertyGoalie10000000001536.003.50001
Hisham MohammedDefense10000000020000000
Eric McGovernForward10220002000000000
2Michael PresloidGoalie10000000001536.006.66600
 Total 832500011083061291.16601

Recap

3 Stars of the Game:
1. Jake Saxton
2. Greg Smith
3. Liam Miller