C vs B

Details

Date Time League Season
January 9, 2016 1:45 pm Primary League 2015-16

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGOutcome
B000018Loss
C23058Win

B

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
88Liam Miller (C)Forward, Defense1000000600000000
22John SimkoForward1000000400000000
28Peter HenkelForward1000000000000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense1000000300000000
84Patrick HilfertyGoalie1000000003055.003.37501
Hisham MohammedDefense1000000010000000
Eric McGovernForward, Defense1000000510000000
2Michael PresloidGoalie1000000000000000
 Total 8000000182305530.37501

C

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
8Alex PittsForward1224000300000000
29Anthony D’Amico (A)Forward1213000300000000
11AJ RinkerForward1101000200000000
Jayce LeleuxDefense1000000000000000
85Erin Gordon (A)Goalie1000000002500.00161.00010
Jessica GronoGoalie100000000500.0021.00000
26Lauren ShipmanForward, Defense1000000010000000
 Total 753800081300018210

Recap

Game Notes:

  • Erin Gordon and Jessica Grono combined for a 18 save shut out
  • Gordon continued her stellar season with 16 saves and no goals allowed
  • Team B heavily out shot Team C 18-8
  • Team C had a combined shooting percentage of 62% – scoring 5 goals on 8 shots
  • For the first time since October 24th, the team with less shots won the game

3 Stars of the Game:
1. Erin Gordon
2. Jessica Grono
3. Anthony Damico