C vs B

Details

Date Time Competition Season
January 9, 2016 1:45 pm Primary League 2015-16

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGOutcome
B000018Loss
C23058Win

B

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG S% BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
88Liam Miller (C)Forward, Defense10000006000000000
22John SimkoForward10000004000000000
28Peter HenkelForward10000000000000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense10000003000000000
84Patrick HilfertyGoalie10000000003055.003.37501
Hisham MohammedDefense10000000010000000
Eric McGovernForward, Defense10000005010000000
2Michael PresloidGoalie10000000000000000
 Total 80000001802305530.37501

C

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG S% BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
8Alex PittsForward1224000366.600000000
29Anthony Damico (A)Forward1213000366.600000000
11AJ RinkerForward1101000250.000000000
Jayce LeleuxDefense10000000000000000
85Erin Gordon (A)Goalie10000000002500.00161.00010
Jessica GronoGoalie1000000000500.0021.00000
26Lauren ShipmanForward, Defense10000000010000000
 Total 75380008183.21300018210

Recap

Game Notes:

  • Erin Gordon and Jessica Grono combined for a 18 save shut out
  • Gordon continued her stellar season with 16 saves and no goals allowed
  • Team B heavily out shot Team C 18-8
  • Team C had a combined shooting percentage of 62% – scoring 5 goals on 8 shots
  • For the first time since October 24th, the team with less shots won the game

3 Stars of the Game:
1. Erin Gordon
2. Jessica Grono
3. Anthony Damico