White (JV) vs Red (JV)

Details

Date Time League Season
December 16, 2017 1:00 pm Primary League 2017-18

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGPPGPPOPP%PK%Outcome
White0426180200.0-Win
Red221512---100.0Loss

White

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
Anthony CasillasForward1000000300000000
Ciara AlderferForward, Defense1000000000000000
Candace AlderferForward, Defense1000000000000000
5Damon BroaddusDefense, Goalie1000000001029.00133.300
23Mohamed FathiForward16060001500000000
24Greg SmithGoalie1000000003533.85666.610
 Total 660600018045512.85799.910

Red

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
Josh JohnsonForward1000200000000000
11AJ RinkerForward1505001900000000
26Lauren ShipmanForward1000000300000000
28Peter HenkelDefense, Goalie100000000500.0021.00000
44Jayce LeleuxForward, Defense1011200000000000
80Patrick WatsonGoalie1000000004066.7510.62501
 Total 65164011204566.75121.62501

Recap

Stars of the Game:
1. Mo Fathi
2. AJ Rinker
3. Jayce Leleux

Notes:
Mo Fathi tallied a career-high goals (6) and shots on goal (15) in one game
AJ Rinker scored the first short-handed goal of his career