Orange vs Black

Details

Date Time League Season
September 25, 2021 11:00 am Primary League 2021-22

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGPPGPPOPP%PK%Outcome
Orange216922020.0-Loss
Black10462034---100.0Win

Orange

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
1Anthony CasillasForward1000000000000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Goalie100000000501518.0011.42301
8Alex PittsForward18080001530000000
12Bryce SmithForward1101000700000000
14Tina MurphyDefense, Goalie10000000210530.003.37500
87Sean HesserForward, Defense1000000010000000
89Caitlin DontonvilleForward, Defense1000000030000000
 Total 7909000229602048140.79801

Black

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
4Lea DonaghyForward1011000000000000
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward, Defense1121130011630000000
22John SimkoForward1347400620000000
26Lauren ShipmanGoalie1000000005056.0011.68710
56Alexa QueenDefense, Goalie10000000210424.002.33300
88Liam Miller (C)Forward155100011210000000
 Total 620113140234860930131.0210

Recap

Stars of the Game:
1. Jake Saxton
2. Liam Miller
3. John Simko