Orange vs Black

Details

Date Time League Season
September 22, 2019 11:00 am Primary League 2019-20

Venue

Ambler YMCA

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGPPGPPOPP%PK%Outcome
Orange1271030----Loss
Black44101836----Win

Orange

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
4Lea DonaghyForward1000000000000000
6Jake WesleyForward1000000000000000
8Alex PittsForward18080002000000000
10Hisham MohammedForward, Defense1000000030000000
14Tina MurphyForward1101000200000000
22John SimkoForward1000000200000000
24Greg SmithForward, Goalie100000000401734.0012.41301
48Ian HoggGoalie1000000004012.006.85700
56Alexa QueenForward, Defense1000000020000000
Scott ButlerForward1112000610000000
 Total 1010111000306801836181.2701

Black

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
4Lea DonaghyForward1011000300000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense1011000220000000
17Anthony LaubeDefense, Goalie1000000004024.006.75000
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward1151160002320000000
22John SimkoForward1101000500000000
55Lizzy RatcliffeForward, Defense1000000000000000
87Sean HesserForward1202000300000000
94Tommy LabbForward, Defense, Goalie10000000040816.0014.63610
 Total 818321000364801020201.38610

Recap

Stars of the Game:
1. Jake Saxton
2. Sean Hesser
3. Scott Butler

Notes:
– Scott Butler tallied his first goal and assist in his first game played
– Sean Hesser scored two goals for his first career multi-goal game