Orange vs Black

Details

Date Time League Season
February 1, 2020 4:00 pm Primary League 2019-20

Venue

Haverford Area YMCA

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGPPGPPOPP%PK%Outcome
Orange2237161250.0-Loss
Black7251436---50.0Win

Orange

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
1Anthony CasillasForward, Goalie10000000019416.843.42800
4Lea DonaghyForward, Goalie1000000001018.003.75000
10Hisham MohammedDefense, Goalie1000000011117.274.80000
12Bryce SmithForward1303010920000000
25Michele BoardmanForward, Defense1000000000000000
29Anthony DamicoForward, Goalie10000000740816.0012.60001
34Andrew FioravantiForward1000000000000000
88Liam Miller (C)Forward1404000700000000
 Total 87070101610801448.11222.57801

Black

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense1011000000000000
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward1121132002620000000
22John SimkoForward1213000600000000
26Lauren ShipmanForward, Goalie1000000205023.207.77710
44Jayce LeleuxDefense, Goalie10002000030513.332.28500
87Sean HesserForward1011000200000000
89Caitlin DontonvilleForward1000000000000000
 Total 71441840036280716.5391.06210

Recap

Stars of the Game:
1. Jake Saxton
2. Bryce Smith
3. Lauren Shipman