Black vs Orange

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2021 2:30 pm Primary League 2021-22

Venue

Ambler YMCA

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGPPGPPOPP%PK%Outcome
Black6571833----Win
Orange2261022----Loss

Black

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
6Jake WesleyForward, Defense1000000000000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense1000000030000000
12Bryce SmithForward1224000410000000
14Tina MurphyForward, Goalie10000000020412.002.33300
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward1141150002520000000
22John SimkoForward1213000400000000
24Greg SmithGoalie1000000004069.0010.62510
87Sean HesserForward, Defense1000000030000000
 Total 818422000339601021120.95810

Orange

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
4Lea DonaghyForward1101000200000000
8Alex PittsForward17180001140000000
26Lauren ShipmanGoalie100000000501518.0014.48301
34Andrew FioravantiForward, Defense1000000000000000
44Jayce LeleuxDefense, Goalie10000000010318.001.25000
88Liam Miller (C)Forward1112000720000000
89Caitlin DontonvilleForward, Defense1101000200000000
 Total 710212000226601836150.73301

Recap

Stars of the Game:
1. Greg Smith
2. Jake Saxton
3. Alex Pitts