PHILADELPHIA FLYERS POWERPLAY | POWER WHEELCHAIR FLOOR HOCKEY

Black vs Orange

Black vs Orange

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2026 11:00 AM Primary League 2026-27

Venue

Norristown Rec Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTSOGPPBLK
Black2681635-8
Orange104520-18

Black

# Forward/Defense Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK
7Luke Hoban (A)Defense, Goalie101100002
18Jake Saxton (A) 1Forward114115000174
23Doug McCulloughForward, Goalie101100050
31Dylan DriverForward, Goalie100000010
42Nate MillerDefense100000001
44Jayce LeleuxDefense, Goalie100000000
87Sean HesserForward101100000
89Caitlin SmithForward102200001
97Roland Hunt 2Forward1224000120
 Total 916824000358
# Goalie Position MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
7Luke Hoban (A)Defense, Goalie30513.338.61510
23Doug McCulloughForward, Goalie1000.0021.00000
31Dylan DriverForward, Goalie1000.0011.00000
44Jayce LeleuxDefense, Goalie3000.0041.00000
 Total 80513.33153.61510

Orange

# Forward/Defense Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK
1Anthony CasillasForward100000000
9Alexander WynnForward100000000
10Hisham MohammedDefense100000006
19Jake TognucciForward100000020
21Josh Scoble 3Forward121300070
24Greg SmithGoalie100000000
25Michele BoardmanDefense100000009
33Josh JohnsonGoalie100000000
88Liam Miller (C)Forward131400083
90Louie FitzkoForward100000030
 Total 105270002018
# Goalie Position MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
24Greg SmithGoalie4012.0013.92800
33Josh JohnsonGoalie401530.006.28601
 Total 801632191.21401

Notes

Jake Tognucci records two shots on goal in his first career game

Video