Orange vs Black

Details

Date Time League Season
October 9, 2021 11:00 am Primary League 2021-22

Venue

Neumann University - Bruder Life Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTOTSOGPPGPPOPP%PK%Outcome
Orange2851532---0.0Loss
Black988254211100.0-Win

Orange

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
1Anthony CasillasForward1101200200000000
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense1101000100000000
8Alex PittsForward, Defense15270001240000000
24Greg SmithGoalie100000000602525.0017.40401
88Liam Miller (C)Forward18190001700000000
 Total 515318200324602525170.40401

Black

# Player Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
12Bryce SmithForward1134000400000000
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward, Defense1241250103820000000
26Lauren ShipmanGoalie101100000501315.6015.53510
56Alexa QueenForward, Defense1000000040000000
87Sean HesserForward, Defense, Goalie10110000110212.002.50000
89Caitlin DontonvilleForward1022000000000000
 Total 625833010427601527.6171.03510

Recap

Stars of the Game:
1. Jake Saxton
2. Liam Miller
3. Sean Hesser