PHILADELPHIA FLYERS POWERPLAY | POWER WHEELCHAIR FLOOR HOCKEY

White vs Orange

White vs Orange

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
October 10, 2026 11:00 AM Primary League 2026-27

Venue

Norristown Rec Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTSOGPPBLK
White64616341/19
Orange23510320/16

White

# Forward/Defense Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK
Kristin StaufferDefense100000001
1Anthony CasillasForward121320051
10Hisham MohammedForward, Defense, Goalie101100005
18Jake Saxton (A)Forward112416010172
31Dylan DriverForward100000000
33Josh JohnsonForward, Defense, Goalie100000000
97Roland HuntForward, Defense1224000120
 Total 716824210349
# Goalie Position MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
10Hisham MohammedForward, Defense, Goalie10321.006.66600
33Josh JohnsonForward, Defense, Goalie6067.0017.73910
 Total 70928231.40510

Orange

# Forward/Defense Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense, Goalie130300075
9Alexander Wynn 3Forward111200020
21Josh ScobleForward110100060
22John SimkoForward100000030
24Greg SmithGoalie100000000
42Nate MillerDefense100000001
87Sean Hesser 2Forward122420040
90Louie Fitzko 1Forward1325000100
 Total 810515200326
# Goalie Position MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense, Goalie1017.002.66600
24Greg SmithGoalie601517.5016.51601
 Total 701624.5181.18201

Notes

  • Xander Wynn scores his first career goal and tallies his first assist
  • Kristin Stauffer records one blocked shot in her first career game