PHILADELPHIA FLYERS POWERPLAY | POWER WHEELCHAIR FLOOR HOCKEY

Black vs Orange

Black vs Orange

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 12, 2026 11:00 AM Primary League 2026-27

Venue

Norristown Rec Center

Results

Team1st2nd3rdTSOGPPBLK
Black4841635-9
Orange142723-6

Black

# Forward/Defense Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK
1Anthony CasillasForward101100030
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense, Goalie101100003
18Jake Saxton (A) 1Forward111213000173
24Greg SmithForward, Goalie100000001
42Nate MillerDefense100000002
88Liam Miller (C) 2Forward1437000140
90Louie FitzkoForward110100010
 Total 716723000359
# Goalie Position MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
7Luke Hoban (A)Forward, Defense, Goalie2525.607.77700
24Greg SmithForward, Goalie4557.779.64310
 Total 70713.37161.4210

Orange

# Forward/Defense Position GP G A P PIM PPG SHG SOG BLK
4Lea DonaghyForward, Goalie100000020
8Alex Pitts 3Forward1505000123
9Alexander WynnForward, Defense100000013
21Josh ScobleForward112300040
33Josh JohnsonGoalie100000000
44Jayce LeleuxForward, Defense, Goalie100000000
87Sean HesserForward100000000
97Roland HuntForward, Defense110100040
 Total 8729000236
# Goalie Position MIN GA GAA SV SV% W L
4Lea DonaghyForward, Goalie20931.508.47001
33Josh JohnsonGoalie4047.008.66600
44Jayce LeleuxForward, Defense, Goalie10321.003.50000
 Total 701659.5191.63601

Notes

Xander Wynn registers one shot on goal and three blocked shots in his first career game

Video